NAAC Accredited with CGPA of 2.70 at ‘B’ Grade


अधिकारियों की सूची

(List of Officers)

 

 

Designation Name Mobile Email Profile
Chancellor Sri Satya Pal Malik governorbihar@nic.in View
Vice Chancellor Prof Sarva Narayan Jha   ksdsuvc@gmail.com -
Pro Vice Chancellor Prof. C P Singh 09771701522 09431825747   -
Financial Advisor Monotosh Roy Malakar 09432012393    
Dean Student Welfare Dr Shiva Kant Jha -    
Proctor Dr Chouthi Sadai 09386578545 - -
CCDC Dr Shiv Lochan Jha 09473369943    
Registrar Dr Shiv Lochan Jha 09473369943 ksdsureg@gmail.com  
College Inspector Dr Ashok Kumar Azad 08544338554    
Finance Officer Mr Hemant Kumar 092122856128    
Development Officer Dr Naveen Kumar Jha 09709624801    
Controller of Examinations Dr Shailendra Mohan Jha 09709419387    
Spl Officer Library Dr Videswar Jha 08809787946    
Research Officer Dr Chouthi Sadai 09386578545    
NSS Dr Satyawan Kumar      
Information Scientist Dr Narottam Mishra 09431286913 nmishra2k2@gmail.com  
Jr. Engg Mr Anil Chandra Choudhary 09386581003    
Estate Officer Dr Awadhesh Kumar Choudhary 09471088014    
Dy Registrar Dr Pawan Kumar Jha 09525006531    
Publication Officer  Dr Shiv Lochan Jha 09473369943    
Statistical Officer Dr Shailendra Mohan Jha 09709419387    
Law Officer Dr Naveen Kumar Jha 09709624801    
PRO Mr Nishikant Singh 09334410800    
PTI Mr Raghunandan Lal Karn 07543019196    
Asst. RTI Officer Dr Sunil Kumar Jha 09939979716    
Tabulator Dr Tejnarayan Jha 09835264032    
         

 

 

Contact Us

Kameshwar Singh Darbhanga Sanskrit University
Kameshwar Nagar, Darbhanga,
Bihar- 846008, INDIA
Email:- ksdsureg@gmail.com / ksdsuvc@gmail.com
P:
(+91) 62727-222178 / 248944
Fax: (+91) 6272-248067